Play Igt Slot Games For Free

Posted : admin On 17.02.2021
  1. Free Slots No Download No Registration
  2. Igt Slot Machines Play For Free

With famous games like Lucky Larry’s Lobstermania 2, the Transformers Battle for Cybertron slot machine, the TV game show themed slot Jepardy!, Wheel of Fortune: Triple Extreme Spin and Stinkin’ Rich, IGT has made quite a splash that echoed around the slots loving world and continues to release a wide-range of exceptional, state-of-the-art slots games that continue to thrill online slots lovers everywhere.Read More

top rated

Hear the call of the wild. Play IGT Slots 100 Wolves, the latest authentic video slots from IGT. Discover your newest favorite game of slots in IGT Slots 100 Wolves! A wildly wonderful assortment of authentic slots comes direct from the casino to your computer. The IGT Slots 100 Wolves mini pack contains four fantastic individual slot games. The slot maker IGT is a famous name in the online casino world, providing many slot games from movie-themed titles to classic fruit machines and scratch cards. IGT stands for International Game Technology, and the international part of the name is highly important as the company works with casinos across the whole world to provide the highest-quality games to players. With famous games like Lucky Larry’s Lobstermania 2, the Transformers Battle for Cybertron slot machine, the TV game show themed slot Jepardy!, Wheel of Fortune: Triple Extreme Spin and Stinkin’ Rich, IGT has made quite a splash that echoed around the slots loving world and continues to release a wide-range of exceptional, state-of-the-art slots games that continue to thrill online slots. Free Games feature: You are eligible for 10, 15 or even 20 free spins with 3, 4 and 5 gold coins. During these spins, if the wild symbol lands on the 2nd or 4th reels, your win is multiplied by 3 times or 5 times respectively. Additionally, if you get a wild on both reels 2 and 4, the win is multiplied by 15. Da Vinci Diamonds is a video slot game from IGT, based on an offline slot machine of the same name and inspired by renaissance artwork – with three of the game’s symbols taking the form of paintings from the titular artist Leonardo Da Vinci.

back123next

First launched in Las Vegas in 1975, International Game Technology (IGT) has come to be the equivalent of a household name among free online slots enthusiasts the world over.

Originally focused on the land-based casino market, and called A-1, after its launch in 1975 by Willian “Si” Redd, the company changed its name to Sircoma in 1978 and then to International Game technology in 1981. That same year the company was taken public on the NASDAQ.

IGT’s early shopping sprees and global growth

In order to grow in a rapidly evolving gaming market, IGT embarked on a series of acquisitions, including picking up Electronic Data Technologies in 1984, that would allow it to offer innovative new slots related products to land-based casinos.

One of the first of the company’s major innovations was the S-Slot, a microprocessor driven spinning reel slot, as well as the soon to become immensely popular Players Edge video poker machine and the Nevada Megabucks slot machine, the first wide area progressive jackpot slot to be launched on the casino floor. Nevada Megabucks started with a $1 million base jackpot that, as the progressive jackpot grew, could allow for multi-million-dollar payouts, thrilling area slots lovers.

After it’s early successes in Las Vegas, the Nevada based IGT began to expand around the world, opening up offices in Europe, Argentina, and South Africa.

In 1996, after the success of the Wheel of Fortune progressive slot and the introduction of the Game King video product which allowed for multi-denomination play, meaning players could always use their own local currency to play the latest IGT games, which boosted the company’s bottom line significantly, IGT went on another buying spree, picking up UK based Barcrest Gaming and US Indian casino gaming distributor Sodak Gaming.

Two years later in 1988 the company would roll out its now universally famous Elvis slot and Triple Play Draw Poker video poker machine.

With its success growing by leaps and bounds, in 2001 the company even made the Standard & Poor’s 500 list and the shopping spree continued with IGT picking up Anchor Gaming, Silicon Gaming, Acres Gaming and finally WagerWorks to tap into the online gaming market along the way.

Introducing multi-level progressive jackpots

By 2005, on the 25th anniversary of being a publicly traded company, IGT released Fort Knox, its first multi-level MegaJackpots slot machine as well as opening new offices in the burgeoning casino markets of Macau, Mexico and Russia.

2006 saw the introduction of a new edition of the firm’s flagship slot, Wheel of Fortune Special Edition, which became an instant progressive jackpot slots hit around the world. That same year the company unveiled its first M-P series games, multiplayer roulette and baccarat games to pave the way for a new, soon to be industry wide, trend in multiplayer video real money casino games.

Not long after the company was opening a 6,500 square foot research and testing centre in Reno and offices in China.

Sex in the City success

Continuing to capitalize on its success with popular theme-based slots like Wheel of Fortune and the Elvis free online slot, the company rolled out its Sex in the City slot machine online, based on the immensely popular TV serial of the same name, featuring a multi-level progressive jackpot, extended bonus rounds and entertaining state-of-the-art graphics and digital sound, including live clips from the actual TV series.

The company would then soon go on to celebrate that launch of its two millionth slot machine in November 2010, with that same year being a renewed focus on the free online slots games market with the launch of the IGT interactive division, merging WagerWorks and Million-2-1 into one unit and basing in in San Francisco, California.

Conclusion

Since that time IGT has continued to roll out new and ever more exciting land-based and online slots machines. With the ease of playing free IGT slots online and its mind-blowing selection of games, from its theme based favorites like the always popular Wheel of Fortune free online slot machine, and Ghostbusters online slot to the Sex and the City multi-progressive jackpot online slot as well as classics like the black and white classic movie themed Silent Movie slot to playful and fun slots like Lucky Larry’s Lobstermania and Balloonies, there’s no doubt IGT offers up something for everyone when it comes to playing free online slots for fun or real money.

Cleopatra is a well known online slot game created by the software provider IGT. It’s an Egypt-themed game that’s based on the country’s ancient queen Cleopatra. It’s played on a grid with three rows and five reels, with a total of 20 paylines. You get to decide how many paylines your bets cover, and there are several options to choose from. The slot offers a Free Spins bonus round and a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts.
We have a free demo version of this slot machine available right here on our site. We also have demos of other popular IGT slots, such as Siberian Storm, Ghostbusters and Da Vinci Diamonds. At our site, you can play all slots games online for free as many times as you want. No limit poker cash game strategy.

About the Provider

IGT is short for International Gaming Technology. The provider is well known in the gambling industry and has created lots of popular games. At first, it specialised in creating slot machines for land-based casinos. Then when online casinos started getting launched, the provider began creating online games.
IGT was founded in Las Vegas, Nevada, in 1975. Today, the provider’s games are available to play at land-based casinos in loads of countries. Its online games are also widely available and can be played at lots of top online casinos.
Cleopatra is one of IGT’s most popular slot games. It was released in 2012, and since then, several other Cleopatra slots have come out. These include Cleopatra Plus, Cleopatra Gold, Mega Jackpots Cleopatra and Cleopatra Diamond Spins.

Pros and Cons

PROSCONS
Free Spins round where all payouts are trebledAutoplay doesn’t come with limits
Earn up to 180 Free Spins per round
Simple gameplay

Free Slots No Download No Registration

Overall Opinion about Cleopatra Slots

Cleopatra is quite a fun slot machine to play. It’s simple enough and doesn’t have too much going on, so it’s a good choice for beginners. The highlight, of course, is the Free Spins round. If you get to trigger this, you’ll no doubt enjoy having your payouts trebled. The slot’s graphics aren’t the most immersive or high-quality, but they do the job just fine.

Cleopatra’s Theme and Unique Features

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well. It’s mostly gold in colour and features various Egyptian things, such as hieroglyphs along the top. As for the symbols, some of them tie in with the theme directly. For example, there’s a Sphinx symbol and an Eye of Horus. The A-9 symbols are designed to have an Egyptian look to them.

Cleopatra’s Bonus Features

Cleopatra free and real money slot machine has the following bonus features.
Wild. The Cleopatra logo symbol is the slot’s Wild. It substitutes for all of the regular symbols, and if two or more Wilds help you to win, your payout is doubled.
Scatter. The Sphinx symbol is the slot’s Scatter. Land at least three Sphinx Symbols anywhere on the reels, and you’ll get paid. The Scatter awards vary depending on how many Scatters appear on the reels:

  • Two scatters: 2x your total bet;
  • Three scatters: 5x your total bet;
  • Four scatters: 20x your total bet;
  • Five scatters: 100x your total bet.

Free Spins. Whenever three to five Scatters land anywhere, you trigger the Cleopatra Bonus feature. This is a Free Spins round that gives you 15 Free Spins to use. During the Cleopatra Free Spins round, all winnings are trebled. However, payouts for landing five Cleopatra logo symbols on an active payline aren’t trebled. The feature can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatters. Every single round can last a maximum of 180 Free Spins.

Cleopatra’s Payouts

The bet size is the number of paylines multiplied by the line bet value. The smallest amount of money you’re able to bet with is 1.00. To get this bet size, you have to bet on just one payline with a line bet value of 1.00. The demo version has a maximum bet size of 40,000.00. To get this, you have to bet on all 20 paylines and have a line bet value of 2,000.00. When playing with real money, the maximum bet size may be a lot lower.
According to the slot’s paytable, the maximum payout is capped at 25,000,000.00. This includes Free Spins payouts. During the Cleopatra Free Spin bonus round, payouts from individual spins are added together and paid out at the end.

Igt

Paytable

Symbols5x4x3x
Cleopatra Logo10,0002,000200
Scarab Beetle75010025
Fans75010025
Tablet40010015
Crook and Flail2507510
Eye of Horus2505010
A1255010
K100505
Q100255
J100255
10100255
9100255

This paytable is fixed. To calculate your payout, multiply your line bet value by the appropriate number. For example, let’s say your total bet is 20, and your line bet value is 1. You win with four Eye of Horus symbols. Your payout would be 50 x 1 = 50, which is 2.5x your total bet.

RTP and Volatility

The Cleopatra slot game has an RTP of 95.02%. What this means is that over long-term play, the slot should give back roughly 95.02% of deposited money. The more you play Cleopatra, the closer your average payout per spin should get to this figure. The slot’s volatility is medium, meaning that when you play, you should get some smaller payouts and every once in a while, you may even earn a larger prize.

Mobile Experience

The Cleopatra slot machine game is compatible with your mobile device. The slot should work on Android and iOS devices, including both smartphones and tablets. You should find that the slot’s mobile version looks just like the main desktop version. It’s also designed to be mobile friendly and is quick and easy to play.

How to Play the Cleopatra Online Slot

  • Choose a number of paylines: 1, 5, 9, 15 or 20;
  • Choose a line bet value;
  • Click the orange button to spin the reels;
  • Click the blue button and select a number (10, 20, 30, 40 or 50) to turn on autoplay.

Tips to Play for Real Money

  • Come up with a budget and stick to it;
  • If your budget is big, consider placing bigger bets;
  • If your budget is small, stick with smaller bets;
  • Consider betting on all 20 paylines for better chances of winning.

Where Players Can Enjoy This Slot

There are lots of IGT casinos where you can play Cleopatra for real money. SlotoZilla has inspected and reviewed lots of these casinos. On our site, we have information about some of the best ones.

  • Genesis Casino: This is a great one to choose. It’s a stunning space-themed casino with a huge collection of games and plenty of exciting bonuses.
  • Dunder Casino: Another top choice is Dunder Casino, which is user friendly and designed with today’s player in mind.
  • Sloto Cash Casino: We’d also recommend Sloto Cash Casino, which can be accessed in instant play or downloaded.

Conclusion

Cleopatra is an IGT slot machine game themed to ancient Egypt. It came out in 2012 and has spawned several sequels/other versions. It’s a popular slot game thanks to its special features. These include a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts and a Free Spins bonus round with trebled wins. The gameplay is straightforward, and beginners should have no problems getting to grips with the slot. Try to land three sphinx symbols to earn some free spins!
If you like the sound of the Cleopatra slot game, try out our free demo version. You can play it as many times as you like. Then, when you’re ready to play for actual money, head to one of our recommended casinos. Take advantage of casino bonuses to earn some free turns of the slot. Just remember to read the terms and conditions first, so you know what the wagering requirements for the bonus are.

FAQ

Does Cleopatra have a Free Spins feature?
Yes, there is a Free Spins bonus round. Land at least three Sphinx symbols to receive 15 Free Spins. All wins are trebled, and you can earn up to 180 spins per round.

Should I download the Cleopatra slot machine to play?
This slot machine is designed to be accessible in instant play. You don’t have to download any additional software onto your computer in order to play Cleopatra slot.

Can I play the Cleopatra slot for real money on your site?
No, we only offer free slot demos on our site. We do, however, list some real money casinos where you can play Cleopatra.

What would you recommend playing next after Cleopatra?
If you enjoy playing Egypt-themed video slots, there are lots of others we’d recommend. There’s Book of Dead by Play’n GO, Book of Atem by Microgaming and Eye of Horus by Merkur Gaming. Play free Eye of Horus for fun and see what it’s like yourself.

Igt Slot Machines Play For Free

Can I win real money playing the Cleopatra slot machine?
Yes, you can win real money if you’re betting with real money. To win, you have to land enough symbols on an active payline or two or more Scatters anywhere.