Nascar Playoff Points 2019

Posted : admin On 16.02.2021
  1. Nascar Playoff Points Explained
  2. 2019 Nascar Points Without Playoff Points
  3. Nascar Playoff Points 2019 2020
Series: NASCAR Cup Series NASCAR Xfinity NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Season:

Nascar Playoff Points Explained

NASCAR playoff standings 2019: Updated points for Cup chase after the Drydene 400 at Dover. Omnisport FOLLOW. NEWS Modified 07 Oct 2019, 05:38 IST. Visit FOXSports.com for 2020 NASCAR Xfinity Series standings - table includes the Cup Series, Xfinity Series, Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series!

Betting apps free bet no deposit

2019 Nascar Points Without Playoff Points

Nascar
Standings
RKDRIVERPOINTSWINSPOLESTOP 5TOP 10
1Kyle Larson1471023
2Christopher Bell1381012
3Michael McDowell1261013
4William Byron1161012
5Denny Hamlin1870033
6Brad Keselowski1490022
7Chase Elliott1390011
8Joey Logano1380012
9Kevin Harvick1360023
10Martin Truex Jr.1310012
11Kurt Busch1220012
12Austin Dillon1150011
13Ryan Preece1120002
14Kyle Busch980012
15Ryan Blaney910011
16Chris Buescher900000
*** NASCAR Cup Series playoffs cut-off ***
17Ricky Stenhouse Jr.880000
18Alex Bowman860102
19Cole Custer800000
20Bubba Wallace760000
21Ryan Newman750001
22Ross Chastain670001
23Tyler Reddick610011
24Erik Jones610001
25Daniel Suarez580000
26Chase Briscoe580000
27Anthony Alfredo460000
28Aric Almirola410000
29Corey LaJoie400001
30Matt DiBenedetto380000
31Jamie McMurray300001
32Josh Bilicki200000
33Joey Gase200000
34Quin Houff150000
35James Davison150000
36Kaz Grala90000
37Scott Heckert90000
38David Ragan40000
39Derrike Cope10000
    • MORE

    • TOOLS

Nascar Playoff Points 2019 2020

Predicting the 2019 NASCAR playoff standings Yahoo Sports 1 year ago. Almirola hasn't finished in the top 10 since Daytona in July and his last top-10 at a track that hosts a playoff race came at Talladega in May. Check back for the playoff standings Playoff standings With his eighth-place finish, Cole Custer clinched a spot in the second round of the playoffs based on points, joining Christopher Bell. Calling all NASCAR Cup Series NASCAR, racing fans! Get the complete 2021 standings, right here at ESPN.com.