Good Fortune Slot Machine

Posted : admin On 17.02.2021

Royal and Fruity

Wheel of Fortune Slots rank high on the list of successful slot franchises by International Games Technology. Wheel of Fortune was first introduced to players as a TV game show that was based on luck. In the eighties, the show was the definition of success, which allowed to take off well as a theme for IGT slot. The wheel is also popularly used elsewhere where random prizes are up to be won such as in the live game Dream Catcher.

Good Fortune is a 243-ways-to-win slots game from CQ9. It has an aesthetically pleasing Asian theme that is filled with symbols of luck and prosperity. Good Fortune features a 5x3-reel screen that has been optimised for mobile gaming and has a generous low volatility rating with a 97% RTP. Madame Fortune slot machine features the classic 5x3 layout with 40 paylines and offers an above-average RTP of 96.5%, meaning luck is already on your side. Coins are used as bet multipliers, and their value can be adjusted from 400 to 30,000. Each card brings a different amount of good fortune. These games do not directly increase your chances of winning real money prizes, but you get in good practice by playing slots for fun. Playing slot machines online for free is the best way for beginners to join the virtual casino gaming bandwagon.

If you like to play wheel of fortune slot machines online, or once you are looking for a different gaming experience, you will find that this five-reel, five-payline game combines classical elegance and style with an entertaining bonus round.

The bonus round also combines the excitement of the Wheel of Fortune spinning to determine what prize you land on and the special bonus jackpots. Besides, the machine has a main jackpot, a wild and a bonus symbol – that’s a lot to be found in a five-reel, five-payline format, and a good example to free the players from a stereotype belief that games with fewer paylines don’t have anything interesting to offer.

The Bright-Colored Jackpots

The Wheel of Fortune Wild Symbol substitutes for any other except the jackpot symbols and the Bonus Wheel symbols that activate the bonus round. It is certainly fun to play, but you have to get three Bonus Wheel symbols on an active pay line to get that bonus round spinning for a chance of winning prizes and three bonus jackpots of different colors – red, orange and yellow.

Wheel of Fortune Slots Variations

Free Wheel of Fortune Slots are available with popular choices like Wheel of Fortune on Tour, Ultra 5 Reels, Exotic Far East, and Double Diamond Gold Spin. Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin also falls in this category. The game features a five-reel setup that features different icon cells on each reel. The first and fifth reels feature three rows while the second and fourth rows have four. The centre reel is the tallest with five rows. The playtable is set against a bright backdrop that is a gradient for shades anywhere between blue and yellow.

Wheel of Fortune free slots dot an RTP rate of between 92% and 96.08%. The fewer the number of played rounds, the wider the game’s volatility as well as the payback percentage. However, these values cannot be used to determine the certain winnings that can be expected from a gameplay session.

Wheel of Fortune Triple Extreme Spin Slot Bonuses

Wheel of Fortune is among free slots with bonus rounds and features. Most of them are built into the theme of the game. Here is a free slots Wheel of Fortune review of bonuses included in the game:

  • Wild
    The Wheel of Fortune wild is simply spelt out as the word in bright red font with a blue outline. The character appears on the second through the fourth reels only and can stand in the place of any symbol except those linked to bonuses. The wild does not have the power to create winning combos of its own. Nonetheless, several of them can be used to complete a single combination.
  • Mini Wheel Bonus
    The Mini Wheel Bonus round launches when three or more scatter wheels appear anywhere on the screen. The game presents a wheel that displays various multiplier values. On the wheel, punters can win multiplier values of between 50 and 3850 times the coin value used on the winning spin.
  • Triple Extreme Spin Bonus
    Wheel of Fortune casino game makes up for its lack of free spins with the Triple Extreme Spin Bonus as well. Three or more bonus icons activate the round, and three overlaid wheels denote them.

Once the Triple Extreme Spin Bonus is activated, gamblers have to select a number of envelopes equivalent to the bonus symbols used to trigger the round. The items reveal wheel pointers of red, blue, and yellow shades. These colours correspond to three different wheels. If the same pointer colour is shown more than three times, a fixed multiplier value is awarded as follows:

Red pointers (first three)250x
Blue pointers (first three)100x
Yellow pointers (first four)200x

If none of these payouts are landed, the pointer placed in the middle of the red wheel lights up. Once all envelopes are selected, click on the spin button, which sends all of them spinning. The wins are awarded according to the values landed on the lit pointers of both the blue and red wheels. Any payouts collected during the previous envelope-picking round are also added at this point. The total value is then multiplied by what appears on the yellow wheel. The blue wheel features coin values between 30 and 1000. The red wheel is the biggest of the three and also features coin values between 100 and 5000. The yellow wheel features multiplier values between two and ten times that are applied to the benefits of the two previous wheels.

Wheel of Fortune Payouts

The traditional fruit symbols share the reels with Royalty symbols like gold bars, cruise ships, diamond rings. Royalty symbols are also traditional, but the fusion of these two different kinds gives a new appearance to the slot presented in a classical style by IGT soft.

Wheel of Fortune slot machine game abides by the old feature of symbol payouts. In the game, the most collected winnings are activated by the random characters appearing on the screen with each spin. No paylines are used to determine winning combinations, which means the appearance of three or more similar items on adjacent reels triggers a payout. The game features 720 ways to win. However, unlike most other slots that pay left to right only, Wheel of Fortune slots free play pay both ways. Therefore, the combos can be formed from right to left as well. Each icon has a value attached to the landed combination, which is multiplied by the coin value used. The winnings are as follows:

CharacterPayouts for ThreeFor FourFor Five
Bananas51550
Plum51550
Orange515100
Cherries1025100
Apple1530125
Luxury car2050300
Emerald pendant2575400
Yacht501501000
Slot logo2000500010000

The Wheel of Fortune free games logo pays a significantly higher amount than the rest of the characters. The appearance of five awards the game’s jackpot win of 10,000x your coin value.

Playing Wheel of Fortune slot machines does not demand any skill. Instead, all one has to do is place their desired stake and spin the reels. The game allows the use of a coin value from as little as one credit to as much as 200. 50 coins are used in each spin, which makes the minimum bet 50 credits and the maximum 10,000. Both spin and autoplay functions are included in the game with the former at the centre of the control bar, and the latter placed on the far right. The gameplay procedure can be assessed using the free version.

Free and Real Money Versions

Wheel of Fortune slots online support free gameplay with a demo slot version. You can play free Wheel of Fortune slot machine using free coins like in all other games of the kind. The demo slot is a handy tool in learning the nooks and crannies in Wheel of Fortune Slots free of charge without having to spend actual cash. The winnings and bonus features in this game reflect those found on the real money variation, which helps you see whether it meets your needs or not. The chance to play Wheel of Fortune free online is widely available in both IGT casinos and Slotozilla website. In some instances, no registration is necessary to access free Wheel of Fortune slot machine.
Wheel of Fortune real money slot is open for punters who are members of IGT gambling establishments. The cash slot is similar in every aspect to the demo version, including the grid arrangement and icon payouts. Playing Wheel of Fortune slot machine games for cash puts a lot of bonuses and promotions in line to be claimed. When playing using actual money, it is recommended to take cautious steps to ensure the experience is as good as can be, including:

Home » Big Wins » Big wild swarm win. Big wild swarm win. Prev Previous bonanza 600x. Wild Swarm is a 5-reel and 20 payline online slot from Push Gaming. The game takes you to a sweet adventure along with a group of bees and comes with plenty of features such as Free Games Feature, Pick Feature, and Swarm Mode Feature. Symbols on the reels include J, Q, K, A, pink and white flowers, honey pots, queen bee, and honey dollar. Wild Swarm by Push Gaming is a game which centers deeply on the attitude of the bees and their actions as they work with the aim of earning something and achieving a whole lot of success. This game comes with sticky Wilds, free spins and several bonus rounds for you to win big. It is an opportunity for you to win big and enjoy the seeming interesting slot. Wild swarm big win. 💎 For exclusive bonuses on this Casino and others, go to: Twitch Channel: for watching! Wild Swarm Features. Fun theme with bee characters. High quality mobile look and feel will make this a very appealing game. Progressive Swarm feature with guaranteed big wins to make the collection and wait worthwhile. Sticky wilds progressive free spins, means big wins are most likely to happen at the end of the feature so help players leave feature satisfied.

  • Choose a gambling site that is certified as fair and safe to offer real money services.
  • Budget the stakes according to the funds being used. When working with a sizeable budget, use large stakes to get the same portions in payouts. A small budget, on the other hand, is best used to place low stakes so that it can last as long as possible.
  • Claim incentives offered by gambling destinations for use in Wheel of Fortune slot machine online and other casino games.
  • Reach through the terms before taking up any offer to see whether it has a chance at generating profits.

Mobile Compatibility

Playing penny slot machines free on mobile is a trend that has overtaken the use of PC gadgets by far in the past decade. IGT is among the many online gaming software developer that ride the mobile gambling wave. Free Wheel of Fortune slot machines are accessible on smartphones and tablets. The mobile version offers a similar experience as that of desktop computer variation. However, it does have the added advantage of convenience. The portability of the devices allows the game to be launched anywhere and at any time. With payment methods adopting mobile compatibility as well, real money gameplay is accessible on the gadgets alongside the free version. Wheel of Fortune mobile slot is available on devices running on popular operating systems like Android and iOS.

Verdict

Lucky Festival Good Fortune Slot Machine

Wheel of Fortune free slot has stood for long as one of the most successful slot series. With IGT’s dominance, we are likely to see more slots under the banner as time goes by. Wheel of Fortune: Triple Extreme Spin Slot remains to be a fan favourite as one of the more recent releases in the series. Numerous IGT casinos offer the game for both free and real money gameplay, including 888 Casino, Vulkan Vegas, Mr Green Casino, Betfair Casino, and Slots Magic Casino. Some of these betting sites like Vulkan Vegas do not require the registration of an account to access the free version of the game. In all the gaming sites, a similar gameplay experience is offered with the same RTP and volatility rates.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions abot Wheel of Fortune Slot

📌 Does Wheel of Fortune Slot include bonus features?

Machine

Yes, it does. When playing online, free slots Wheel of Fortune, punters are awarded a variety of bonuses, starting with the standard wild symbol. The game also features a multiplier bonus of up to 3850 times the coin value used, which is activated by the scatter. A Triple Extreme Spin bonus is included as well. In the offer, punters can win up to 5000 coins and multipliers of up to 10 times on three different wheels. However, Wheel of Fortune casino games free do not include free spins.

📌 Is a download necessary to play Wheel of Fortune online slot?

No, it is not. IGT uses instant play software in the development of its free online slot games, including the Wheel of Fortune. It is accessible on web browsers, including Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, and Mozilla Firefox. The no download Wheel of Fortune slots are availed to both mobile and PC users. Numerous smartphone operating systems support the game since no flash player needs to be installed either.

📌 Is there a free to play version of the Wheel of Fortune slot machine?

Yes, there is. IGT prides itself in targeting a broad market with both free and real money gameplay options for its slots. You can play Wheel of Fortune online, free in casinos that have it in their portfolios. The demo slot is also available on Slotozilla with the added advantage of no account registration, which is a common practice in online casinos. The free online slots Wheel of Fortune use fun credits as bets, and they function similarly to real money. The game can be used to explore every element it carries from its gameplay procedure to payouts without the risk of actual cash. On the downside, no cashouts are supported in the game.

JACKPOT POTENTIAL on the Fu Dao Le slot machine by Bally!

Fu Dao Le remains a classic and can be found on most gaming floors and most players have probably given it a shot at one point or another.

The base game is generally a scatter-based game where you win by landing the same symbols on at least 3 consecutive reels from left to right although there is also a lines-based high limit version out there too.

There are three primary features in Fu Dao Le: The Red Envelope Jackpot Feature, the Free Games Bonus, and the Pick Jackpot Feature.

The Red Envelope Feature is triggered by landing special bonus symbols on reels 1 and 5 for a Progressive award that resets at $100 for versions that have a max bet of $8.88.

The Jackpot Pick Feature is randomly triggered whenever a wild symbol lands on reel 3 and the chance of it occurring increases with your bet level. You then choose coins until you match 3 for a progressive award although the pick is not a 'fair pick' so where you choose doesn't matter.

The Free Games Bonus is triggered by landing bonus symbols on reels 2, 3, and 4 for 8 free games although additional free games are awarded whenever any bonus symbol lands on reel 5. During the bonus, reel 3 now contains special stacked wild multipliers of both 2x and 3x to help you score that Big Win or Jackpot!

A feature that's now common in many slot machines is a 'foreshadowing' event which is an audio and visual cue that when it occurs, you know something great will happen and Fu Dao Le may be one of the first games to do this. In Fu Dao Le this occurs when the 'Good Fortune Fu Babies' make an appearance and when they do, you will either score a Big Win, have the Free Games Bonus triggered or have the Red Envelope Feature triggered. If this occurs during the Free Games bonus, you have a shot at a Jackpot even and it's really what you want when you play this one, as you will see, Enjoy!

Kevin

You play that game like I do. Changing my bets . I was in Tunica and hit 1100 on 3.68 bet . Then about 10 spins hit on the 2.88 for 700 . That game as good potential. I saw a lady once get 4 good fortune in one bonus for massive handpay . One of my fav games

laurence Love

I won the pick me in this game once playing online and I won the mini then there was an error 3 times and I got to pick differently every time and I always won the mini!! It's programed not luck

JM Engelhard

Great video, Tim! P.S. My first handpay came from Fu Dao Le a few years ago when I played it at Barona.

HARRY HALCROW

good win pal ! i like this game too but the babies can be elusive tho especially on max bet eh? keep up the good vids i enjoy watching your vids nothing ever seems to bother you , good attitude

G Money Slot Machine Videos

Indeed great session. Imagine if the 9s were better symbols? Great hot either way and also fun to see you get the envelope jackpot. Nice triple up overall this was very cool and fun to see!

peteinla

That game can be a real turd. I like your betting strategy..I might have to try that next time. Nice new intro to your vids, btw! :)

daisylady

ive been on a mission the last couple months to hit that maxi on 38 cents. plus building points lol.
good session. good luck on future tries but it's mine hehe

Anna A Slots

That was great thanks for sharing thumbs up 👍

Slot Lizards

Great Run! Incredible pay on the 9’s. To bad it wasn’t the fish babies! That would have been epic! Yeah Buddy!

Dragon Fortune Slot Machine

Molly DS

Boo. I hate getting the free games on a low bet after stepping it up higher and higher!

rubber_bullets

Nice video, but not to sure about this game. The idea of the reels turning into symbols has big potential, but it also disappoints a lot. Fortunately the babies came through and better yet on a big bet. 380 bucks and not even a full screen of nines, very nice 😉

Good Fortune 5 Dragons Slot Machine

slotmachineluv

How To Win In Good Fortune Slot Machine

Good run .nice hit on the red envelope ✉