Cleopatra Igt

Posted : admin On 07.03.2021

Cleopatra Slot Game Review. If you are fond of history, the reigns of kings, queendoms, you’ve found the game just for you. Cleopatra casino slot offers you to dip in the atmosphere of ancient Egypt and to win maximum. This video slot game is provided by IGT, has 5 reels, 3 lines, and attracts the players with its appearance. An unnamed player recently won $916,149 on IGT’s MegaJackpots Cleopatra online slot. IGT says it awarded the jackpot Jan. BeMGM + IGT = excitement. BetMGM is the most recent operator to join IGT’s legendary MegaJackpots Wide Area Progressive (WAP) link for the Garden State. The games were added to its library las month. Recognizing that fact, many US casinos offer Cleopatra and Cleopatra II in their high limit slot machine rooms. At a $1 machine with 20 lines, players can risk up to $20 per spin. While this can lead to considerable losses fairly quickly, just one trigger of the bonus game can lead to wins even more substantial. Cleopatra – IGT Slot Review & Experience. IGT or International Game Technology developed the game Cleopatra which is a twenty pay-line slot with five pay-lines and a betting range of 0.10 and up to $10 per line. If a player activated all the pay lines he could win up to 10, 000 credits. Cleopatra Plus by IGT is a fun game enjoyed by anyone that is remotely interested in slot games or Ancient Civilisation. There are loads of paylines, generous bonuses and a superb array of items included in the paytable. All of which helps to create a game that can only be enjoyed by casino players.

Igt
Rate This Game

Cleopatra Igt Free Online Slots

When submitting my score I agree that my IP will be stored to prevent abuse

Most Popular Online Slot Games

Free to Play IGT Slots Online

It would be unusual for anybody to hear the name Cleopatra and not have some image of her rule in Egypt. Cleopatra is one the best-known historical figures around the world. She’s even been the subject of many modern works of fiction and nonfiction, further adding to her renown.

With a namesake inspired the Egyptian ruler, the slot machine franchise by IGT is fittingly one of the most recognized and popular around the world as well.

Cleopatra slot machines have a distinct Egyptian theme, complete with classic Egyptian symbols and easily recognizable sounds and music. The original slot machine game, known simply as Cleopatra, became so widely played that a direct sequel to it was also created.

Cleopatra II and its predecessor are very similar in most ways. Both games are played with five reels and three spots per reel. Both games also offer a similar bonus game where a player can earn free spins with a multiplier.

The reel symbols, while all clearly Egyptian, are how players might be able to tell the two games apart.

Cleopatra: the symbols

Cleopatra uses a variety of classic icons most people would instantly recognize as Egyptian, but would otherwise know very little about.

  • The Eye of Ra is the least lucrative of the Egyptian symbols that can be hit. Shown on a red background, it looks like an open eye facing forward with eyelashes extending from the bottom.
  • The Crook and Flail has a yellow background. This symbol is the two tools, which both look like extravagant sticks, crossing each other.
  • The Cartouche symbol has a blue background. A cartouche is an oval-shaped space that Egyptians used to contain their hieroglyphs; the reel symbol represents that.
  • The Lotus and the Scarab are the two remaining and highest paying unique symbols in this game. The Lotus flower appears on a purple background and is shown as a group of three flowers. The Scarab is displayed on a green background. This symbol, predictably, looks like a beetle.

Cleopatra II does away with all of these symbols and opts for a slightly more uniform set. Instead of picking a seemingly random group of important Egyptian icons, Cleopatra II’s unique reel symbols are each the heads classic Egyptian depictions of their own gods.

  • Anubis resembles a jackal.
  • Bastet is the symbol that looks most like a cat.
  • Horus is a bird, perhaps a falcon.

In addition to these, each game also has a Cleopatra symbol. This symbol not only represents the top of the paytable, but also serves as a wild for all of the other symbols. As a wild, it can support the winning combinations of which it’s a part with a 2x multiplier.

Needless to say, having many Cleopatra symbols appear across the reels is the easiest way to win a lot of money.

The Sphinx symbol is the key to winning lots of money in the Cleopatra slot machines. Depicted as a lion’s body with the head of a human, having at least three of this symbol appear anywhere across the five reels will initiate the bonus game.

Big bonus wins

In Cleopatra, the bonus game is triggered when at least three of the five reels feature a Sphinx symbol. There is also an initial payout that depends on how many of the Sphinx symbols appeared on the spin that triggered the bonus game, up to 100x the bet for having all five reels show a Sphinx.

The bonus game starts with 15 free spins; each spin is given a 3x multiplier. It’s possible for a player to continue earning more free spins during the bonus game by landing three or more Sphinx symbols on a spin — the same requirement for having initially triggered the game.

Cleopatra II ramps up the potential for big wins in its bonus game. Just like in its predecessor, Cleopatra II’s bonus game is triggered with at least three Sphinx symbols scattered across the five reels. Having more than three such symbols still results in a larger win on the triggering spin as well.

Cleopatra II bonus game

Unlike Cleopatra, Cleopatra II awards a variable amount of free spins during its bonus game: between five and 20. When the bonus game starts, the player will select from three thematically shaped sarcophagi each containing a different number of spins. The selected sarcophagus — shaped like a Scarab, an Eye of Ra, or an Ankh (an excitingly flavorful way for the game to begin) — opens to reveal the number of spins the player is awarded at the start of the bonus game.

The more Sphinx symbols on the spin that triggered the bonus game, the higher the amount of free spins that can be initially awarded in this way.

The unique aspect of the game happens at this point. Each spin in the bonus game has its own multiplier, determined by how many spins have already occurred during that iteration of the bonus game. The first spin has a 1x multiplier (like a normal spin in the game), and each subsequent spin will increase the multiplier by 1x.

So the second spin will have a 2x multiplier, the third spin will have a 3x multiplier, and so on. If a player lands three or more Sphinx symbols during the bonus game, the game will award additional free spins in the amount that was initially chosen from the sarcophagus. In this way, a player can have spins with a 30x, 40x, or even 50x multiplier attached to it.

Understandably, the bonus games in Cleopatra slots are not easy to trigger. With the infrequent potential for impressive wins, Cleopatra slots tend to have relativelyhigh variance.

Gamble, gamble

The highly volatile nature of Cleopatra slots may deter some players, but slot gamblers are likely to embrace them. Recognizing that fact, many US casinos offer Cleopatra and Cleopatra II in their high limit slot machine rooms.

At a $1 machine with 20 lines, players can risk up to $20 per spin. While this can lead to considerable losses fairly quickly, just one trigger of the bonus game can lead to wins even more substantial. Either way, this fast action and drama certainly attract slot gamblers.

Cleopatra machines combine an attractive theme, solid gameplay and mechanics, and some unique aspects to create an immersive gambling experience. There are few slot machine options that can meet or exceed what Cleopatra machines offer.

So long as willing customers are still looking to gamble, Cleopatra slot machines will have a place in casinos for those customers to try their luck.

Image credit: Emily Marie Wilson / Shutterstock.com

Cleopatra is a well known online slot game created by the software provider IGT. It’s an Egypt-themed game that’s based on the country’s ancient queen Cleopatra. It’s played on a grid with three rows and five reels, with a total of 20 paylines. You get to decide how many paylines your bets cover, and there are several options to choose from. The slot offers a Free Spins bonus round and a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts.
We have a free demo version of this slot machine available right here on our site. We also have demos of other popular IGT slots, such as Siberian Storm, Ghostbusters and Da Vinci Diamonds. At our site, you can play all slots games online for free as many times as you want.

About the Provider

IGT is short for International Gaming Technology. The provider is well known in the gambling industry and has created lots of popular games. At first, it specialised in creating slot machines for land-based casinos. Then when online casinos started getting launched, the provider began creating online games.
IGT was founded in Las Vegas, Nevada, in 1975. Today, the provider’s games are available to play at land-based casinos in loads of countries. Its online games are also widely available and can be played at lots of top online casinos.
Cleopatra is one of IGT’s most popular slot games. It was released in 2012, and since then, several other Cleopatra slots have come out. These include Cleopatra Plus, Cleopatra Gold, Mega Jackpots Cleopatra and Cleopatra Diamond Spins.

Cleopatra Igt Free Slots

Pros and Cons

Igt
PROSCONS
Free Spins round where all payouts are trebledAutoplay doesn’t come with limits
Earn up to 180 Free Spins per round
Simple gameplay

Overall Opinion about Cleopatra Slots

Cleopatra is quite a fun slot machine to play. It’s simple enough and doesn’t have too much going on, so it’s a good choice for beginners. The highlight, of course, is the Free Spins round. If you get to trigger this, you’ll no doubt enjoy having your payouts trebled. The slot’s graphics aren’t the most immersive or high-quality, but they do the job just fine.

Cleopatra’s Theme and Unique Features

The Cleopatra online slot is one of the hundreds to be themed to ancient Egypt. The theme is represented in the background image, the reel set and the reel symbols themselves. The pink and purple background features some Egyptian ruins on either side of the reel set. The design of the reel set matches the theme well. It’s mostly gold in colour and features various Egyptian things, such as hieroglyphs along the top. As for the symbols, some of them tie in with the theme directly. For example, there’s a Sphinx symbol and an Eye of Horus. The A-9 symbols are designed to have an Egyptian look to them.

Cleopatra’s Bonus Features

Cleopatra free and real money slot machine has the following bonus features.
Wild. The Cleopatra logo symbol is the slot’s Wild. It substitutes for all of the regular symbols, and if two or more Wilds help you to win, your payout is doubled.
Scatter. The Sphinx symbol is the slot’s Scatter. Land at least three Sphinx Symbols anywhere on the reels, and you’ll get paid. The Scatter awards vary depending on how many Scatters appear on the reels:

  • Two scatters: 2x your total bet;
  • Three scatters: 5x your total bet;
  • Four scatters: 20x your total bet;
  • Five scatters: 100x your total bet.

Free Spins. Whenever three to five Scatters land anywhere, you trigger the Cleopatra Bonus feature. This is a Free Spins round that gives you 15 Free Spins to use. During the Cleopatra Free Spins round, all winnings are trebled. However, payouts for landing five Cleopatra logo symbols on an active payline aren’t trebled. The feature can be retriggered by landing three or more Scatters. Every single round can last a maximum of 180 Free Spins.

Cleopatra’s Payouts

The bet size is the number of paylines multiplied by the line bet value. The smallest amount of money you’re able to bet with is 1.00. To get this bet size, you have to bet on just one payline with a line bet value of 1.00. The demo version has a maximum bet size of 40,000.00. To get this, you have to bet on all 20 paylines and have a line bet value of 2,000.00. When playing with real money, the maximum bet size may be a lot lower.
According to the slot’s paytable, the maximum payout is capped at 25,000,000.00. This includes Free Spins payouts. During the Cleopatra Free Spin bonus round, payouts from individual spins are added together and paid out at the end.

Paytable

Symbols5x4x3x
Cleopatra Logo10,0002,000200
Scarab Beetle75010025
Fans75010025
Tablet40010015
Crook and Flail2507510
Eye of Horus2505010
A1255010
K100505
Q100255
J100255
10100255
9100255

This paytable is fixed. To calculate your payout, multiply your line bet value by the appropriate number. For example, let’s say your total bet is 20, and your line bet value is 1. You win with four Eye of Horus symbols. Your payout would be 50 x 1 = 50, which is 2.5x your total bet.

RTP and Volatility

The Cleopatra slot game has an RTP of 95.02%. What this means is that over long-term play, the slot should give back roughly 95.02% of deposited money. The more you play Cleopatra, the closer your average payout per spin should get to this figure. The slot’s volatility is medium, meaning that when you play, you should get some smaller payouts and every once in a while, you may even earn a larger prize.

Mobile Experience

The Cleopatra slot machine game is compatible with your mobile device. The slot should work on Android and iOS devicesWhat does a 2 team teaser pay. , including both smartphones and tablets. You should find that the slot’s mobile version looks just like the main desktop version. It’s also designed to be mobile friendly and is quick and easy to play.

How to Play the Cleopatra Online Slot

  • Choose a number of paylines: 1, 5, 9, 15 or 20;
  • Choose a line bet value;
  • Click the orange button to spin the reels;
  • Click the blue button and select a number (10, 20, 30, 40 or 50) to turn on autoplay.

Tips to Play for Real Money

  • Come up with a budget and stick to it;
  • If your budget is big, consider placing bigger bets;
  • If your budget is small, stick with smaller bets;
  • Consider betting on all 20 paylines for better chances of winning.

Where Players Can Enjoy This Slot

There are lots of IGT casinos where you can play Cleopatra for real money. SlotoZilla has inspected and reviewed lots of these casinos. On our site, we have information about some of the best ones.

  • Genesis Casino: This is a great one to choose. It’s a stunning space-themed casino with a huge collection of games and plenty of exciting bonuses.
  • Dunder Casino: Another top choice is Dunder Casino, which is user friendly and designed with today’s player in mind.
  • Sloto Cash Casino: We’d also recommend Sloto Cash Casino, which can be accessed in instant play or downloaded.

Conclusion

Cleopatra is an IGT slot machine game themed to ancient Egypt. It came out in 2012 and has spawned several sequels/other versions. It’s a popular slot game thanks to its special features. These include a Wild symbol that can multiply payouts and a Free Spins bonus round with trebled wins. The gameplay is straightforward, and beginners should have no problems getting to grips with the slot. Try to land three sphinx symbols to earn some free spins!
If you like the sound of the Cleopatra slot game, try out our free demo version. You can play it as many times as you like. Then, when you’re ready to play for actual money, head to one of our recommended casinos. Take advantage of casino bonuses to earn some free turns of the slot. Just remember to read the terms and conditions first, so you know what the wagering requirements for the bonus are.

FAQ

Does Cleopatra have a Free Spins feature?
Yes, there is a Free Spins bonus round. Land at least three Sphinx symbols to receive 15 Free Spins. All wins are trebled, and you can earn up to 180 spins per round.

Should I download the Cleopatra slot machine to play?
This slot machine is designed to be accessible in instant play. You don’t have to download any additional software onto your computer in order to play Cleopatra slot.

Can I play the Cleopatra slot for real money on your site?
No, we only offer free slot demos on our site. We do, however, list some real money casinos where you can play Cleopatra.

What would you recommend playing next after Cleopatra?
If you enjoy playing Egypt-themed video slots, there are lots of others we’d recommend. There’s Book of Dead by Play’n GO, Book of Atem by Microgaming and Eye of Horus by Merkur Gaming. Play free Eye of Horus for fun and see what it’s like yourself.

Can I win real money playing the Cleopatra slot machine?
Yes, you can win real money if you’re betting with real money. To win, you have to land enough symbols on an active payline or two or more Scatters anywhere.